ACHIEVEMENT IN ATHELETICS!!

 29/12/2019

“Success is where efforts meet dedication.”

An Interschool Dadi Gajwani Sports Festival was held on 29/12/2019. In Athletics, U-15 Competition at Taluka Level wherein fifteen students of our school have brought laurel by securing First, Second, Third position in different competitions.

 Our Chairman Mr. Vinod Chavda, Managing Trustee Mr. Hemant Kachhadiya and Principal Mr. Scaria Thomas congratulated the students for their achievements.

The winners are:

1.     Anjali Sharma                           100m Race                              Third

                                                        100m Hurdle Race                   Second

2.     Vishal Giri                                 200m Race                                First

Relay Race                              First

3.     Neeraj Chaudhary                      400m Race                                 Third

Relay Race                                First

4.     Abhishek Sharma                      Relay Race                                First

                                                        100m Hurdle Race                    First

5.     Anuj Yadav                                400m Race                                First

Relay Race                               First

6.     Neeraj Chaudhary                      Relay Race 100m                       First

Relay Race  400m                  First

7.     Shreyash Khot                           400m Relay Race                      First

8.     Satyam Yadav                           400m Race                  

9.    Navjot Singh                             100m Hurdle Race                      Third

  

Atmiyans Secured THIRD Position 

in Bharat Ko Jano Exam

organised by Bharat Vikas Munch

on 11-08-19

 

 

  Congratulations!!

Atmiyans secured FIRST Position

in Inter School Dance Competition

organised by O.P Jindal Pubilc School, Mundra

on 07-08-19 

 

 

ACHIEVEMENT IN NATIONAL HINDI OLYMPIAD

on 15/03/2019

 

Hindi Vikas Manch, New Delhi had organized a National Hindi Olympiad in the month of January, 2019 wherein  many students had  participated from our school and had won 8 Gold Medals, 8 Silver Medals and 1 Bronze Medal. Chairman Mr. Vinod Chavda, Managing Trustee Mr. Hemant Kachhadiya, Principal Mr.Scaria Thomas and Educational Advisor Mrs. Tripti Nagar appreciated and congratulated them for their tremendous performance.

The winners are:

1.          Ankush Paaswan                                              I                                Gold

2.        Ashi Katiyar                                                   II                               Gold

3.         Dhara Chauhan                                              III                             Gold

4.         Aditi Marma                                                  V                                Gold

5.        Jnamajay Sharma                                          VI                              Gold

6.         Gargi Choudhary                                           VII                             Gold

7.         Vedant Tule                                                  VIII                           Gold

8.          Janvi Bhuptani                                              IX                              Gold

9.          Pratik Prasad                                                I                                Silver

           Tanishka Asnani                                          II                              Silver

           Riya Gadhvi                                                 III                             Silver

      Aryan Joshi                                                IV                              Silver

      Anisha Singh                                              VI                               Silver

      Nandini Sinha                                            VII                              Silver

      Keshav Assudani                                        VIII                            Silver

      Anamika Kumari                                         VIII                            Silver

      Radhe Thakkar                                           I                                 Bronze

 

Splendid Performance!!

ANKUSH CHIRIMAR of Std XII secured 

ALL INDIA RANK – FIRST at National Level in

All India Commerce Talent Search Examination

A 13th Commerce Talent Search Examination, 2018 was conducted on 30th December 2018 for the students of Commerce Stream. For the first time, students of Std XI and XII Commerce of Atmiya Vidyapeeth had participated for the examination and one of our students ANKUSH CHIRIMAR had secured ALL INDIA RANK – FIRST at National Level. He was trained and guided by our Commerce Faculty Mrs. Sapna Batham and Mrs.Sarita Batla.Chairman Mr. Vinod Chavda, Managing Trustee Mr. Hemant Kachhadiya, Principal Mr.Scaria Thomas appreciated and congratulated him for his tremendous performance. 

 

ACHIEVEMENT IN ATHELETICS!!

on 26/01/2019

An Interschool Relay Race Competition was organized by DPS School, Gandhidham wherein many students of our school had participated and brought laurel by Third positions in U-16 Boys, U-16 Girls & U-19 Boys category. Our Chairman Mr. Vinod Chavda, Managing Trustee Mr. Hemant Kachhadiya, Principal Mr. Scaria Thomas, congratulated the students for the achievements.

The winners were:

U-16 Boys

1.     Anuj Yadav

2.     Vishal Giri

3.     Tamim Khan

4.     Sudhir Sahani

U-16 Girls:

1.     Harshika Kanodia

2.     Ashritha Sunil

3.     Yashasvi More

4.     Vaishnavi Singh

U-19 Boys

1.     Keshav Kanodia

2.     Sameep Sighla

3.     Shashishekhar Choudhary

 

 

 

 

CONTACT US

Survey No.239/2, Shinay, Gandhidham (Kachchh) Pin - 370205 (Gujarat)

(O) 02836-260350

Email : info@atmiyavidyapeeth.org

07:00 to 14:00


© 2018 All Rights Reserved.      SwiftMedia.in