The need for safe transportation of each child to school and back home is of paramount importance to us. To ensure safe traveling the school has its own fleet of about 35 school buses designed as per standards and manned by trained drivers and CC TV Cameras with the personnel sensitized to the needs of small kids. For supervision and monitoring, a transport attendant is on board throughout the journey. Mobile phones have been provided in each bus that ensures efficiency in terms of service and better communication in case of emergencies. Besides ensuring the implementation of the safety norms, all staff members on the bus are well trained in the first aid and emergency service management.

   

 

Bus Routes & Time Information

Transport Manager : Chatursinh Jadeja - 97732 38534

BUS No. - 01      Driver’s Name : RAVJIBHAI

                           Contact No. :     99790 17942

Stop No.

Area

Time

Pick up

(a.m.)

Drop up

(p.m.)

1

A-1 Furniture

07:00

02:45

2

3/B

07:05

02:40

3

3/A

07:10

02:35

4

4/A

07:15

02:30

5

Behind Maitri School

07:20

02:25

6

Krishna Park

07:30

02:15

7

Royal Villa

07:35

02:10

8

Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay

07:45

02:00

9

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

BUS No. - 02      Driver’s Name : PANCHABHAI

                           Contact No. :     97261 54214

Stop No.

Area

Time

Pick up

(a.m.)

Drop up

(p.m.)

1

Rajvi Railway Crossing

07:05

02:40

2

Jalaram Society

07:10

02:35

3

Rambaugh Road

07:15

02:30

4

Police Quarter

07:20

02:25

5

5/B

07:25

02:20

6

Arbuda Nagar

07:30

02:15

7

Viraj Nagar

07:30

02:15

8

Om Residency

07:35

02:10

9

Royal Krishna

07:35

02:10

10

Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay

07:45

02:00

BUS No.– 03  Driver’s Name :  DHARMENDRAGIRI

                           Contact No. :  98981 41101  

Stop No.

Area

Time

Pick up

(a.m.)

Drop up

(p.m.)

1

Vardhman Nagar

07:00

02:45

2

Galpadar Village

07:10

02:35

3

Shanti Dham

07:20

02:25

4

Ambaji Nagar

07:25

02:20

5

Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay

07:45

02:00

6

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 BUS No. - 04      Driver’s Name : KANUJI VAGHELA

                           Contact No. :     96246 46110

Stop No.

Area

Time

Pick up

(a.m.)

Drop up

(p.m.)

1

Apna Nagar – A

07:00

02:45

2

Apna Nagar – B

07:10

02:35

3

Lilasha

07:15

02:30

4

Police Quarter Road

07:20

02:25

5

Mamlatdar

07:25

02:20

6

Gaytri Mandir

07:30

02:15

7

Shakti Nagar Ground

07:35

02:10

8

Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay

07:45

02:00

9

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 BUS No.– 05  Driver’s Name : POCHABHAI MAITRA

                           Contact No. : 98989 61671   

Stop No.

Area

Time

Pick up

(a.m.)

Drop up

(p.m.)

1

Bhavani Nagar

07:00

02:45

2

Rajvi Nagar

07:15

02:30

3

Galpadar Road

07:20

02:25

4

Gayatri Nagar

07:25

02:20

5

Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay

07:45

02:00

6

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 BUS No. - 06      Driver’s Name : MAFABHAI BAROT

                           Contact No. :     81416 87525

Stop No.

Area

Time

Pick up

(a.m.)

Drop up

(p.m.)

1

Oslo Circle

06:50

02:50

2

Sector – 2

07:00

02:40

3

Sector – 4

07:05

02:35

4

Sector – 3

07:15

02:25

5

Sector – 5

07:25

02:20

6

Sector – 7 Ashv Megh Road

07:30

02:15

7

Sapna Nagar Road

07:30

02:15

8

Dhobi Ghat

07:35

02:10

9

Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay

07:45

02:00

10

 

 

 

 BUS No. - 07      Driver’s Name : AATMARAM

                           Contact No. :     99257 37140

Stop No.

Area

Time

Pick up

(a.m.)

Drop up

(p.m.)

1

6/A

07:10

02:35

2

Budha Ashram

07:20

02:25

3

Sadhu Vasvani Nagar

07:25

02:20

4

Senior Citizen Apartment

07:30

02:15

5

Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay

07:45

02:00

6

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 BUS No. - 08      Driver’s Name : RAJUBHA

                           Contact No. :     97128 35504

Stop No.

Area

Time

Pick up

(a.m.)

Drop up

(p.m.)

1

Sapna Nagar Masjid

07:00

02:45

2

Sapna Nagar – A

07:10

02:35

3

Sapna Nagar – B

07:30

02:15

4

Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay

07:45

02:00

5

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 BUS No. - 09      Driver’s Name : BHARATBHAI

                           Contact No. :     90338 19568

Stop No.

Area

Time

Pick up

(a.m.)

Drop up

(p.m.)

1

DC – 5

07:10

02:35

2

DC – 5 Circle Area

07:25

02:20

3

DC – 5 Court Area

07:30

02:15

4

Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay

07:45

02:00

5

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 BUS No. - 10      Driver’s Name : SAMJIBHAI

                           Contact No. :     98253 63990

Stop No.

Area

Time

Pick up

(a.m.)

Drop up

(p.m.)

1

Welspun Colony

06:50

02:55

2

Ambika Society

07:05

02:40

3

Airport Road

07:10

02:35

4

Rajvi Residency

07:15

02:30

5

Guru Govind Nagar

07:25

02:20

6

Airport Return

07:30

02:15

7

Fire Station

07:35

02:10

8

Om Cineplex

07:35

02:10

9

Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay

07:45

02:00

10

 

 

 

 BUS No. - 11      Driver’s Name : HIREN GADHVI

                           Contact No. :     99784 64796

Stop No.

Area

Time

Pick up

(a.m.)

Drop up

(p.m.)

1

36 – Sector – 9/B

06:50

02:55

2

9/B

07:00

02:45

3

9/A

07:05

02:40

4

9AF Ramdevpir Temple

07:10

02:35

5

Jay Mataji Provision Store

07:15

02:30

6

9/B – Bharat Nagar

07:25

02:20

7

Jinvan Jyot School

07:30

02:15

8

9/B Road

07:30

02:15

9

Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay

07:45

02:00

10

 

 

 

 BUS No. - 12      Driver’s Name : MEHULBHAI

                           Contact No. :     98244 17961

Stop No.

Area

Time

Pick up

(a.m.)

Drop up

(p.m.)

1

Jain Hospital

07:00

02:45

2

Nakoda Nagar

07:10

02:35

3

Sadhu Vasvani

07:15

02:30

4

Kunj

07:20

02:25

5

Dubai Textile Nagar

07:25

02:20

6

Rajabhai College

07:30

02:15

7

Budha Ashram – 4/B

07:35

02:10

8

Vandana Colony

07:35

02:10

9

St. Xavier School Road

07:35

02:10

10

Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay

07:45

02:00

 BUS No. - 13      Driver’s Name : KANUBHAI

                           Contact No. :     99090 17334

Stop No.

Area

Time

Pick up

(a.m.)

Drop up

(p.m.)

1

Gurukul

06:50

02:55

2

10/A

07:00

02:45

3

8/A

07:05

02:40

4

7/B

07:10

02:35

5

Manali Complex

07:25

02:20

6

Uma Darpan Complex

07:35

02:10

7

Iffco Tagore Road

07:35

02:10

8

Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay

07:45

02:00

9

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 BUS No. - 14      Driver’s Name : KHETSI GADHVI

                           Contact No. :     99783 51394

Stop No.

Area

Time

Pick up

(a.m.)

Drop up

(p.m.)

1

K S E Zone

06:45

03:00

2

Housing Board

06:55

02:50

3

Power House

07:00

02:45

4

Ganesh Nagar

07:05

02:40

5

Sector – 7 Road

07:10

02:35

6

Kidana Char Rasta

07:25

02:20

7

Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay

07:45

02:00

8

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 BUS No.– 15 Driver’s Name :DINESH MAHESHWARI

                           Contact No.:99796 66304     

Stop No.

Area

Time

Pick up

(a.m.)

Drop up

(p.m.)

1

Maheshvari Char Rasta

07:00

02:45

2

36 Quarter Bharat Nagar

07:05

02:40

3

Bharat Nagar Market

07:20

02:25

4

Bharat Nagar Akash Complex

07:25

02:20

5

Janta Colony

07:30

02:15

6

Bhanu Bhavan Hanuman Temple

07:35

02:10

7

36 – 9/B Road

07:40

02:05

8

Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay

07:45

02:00

9

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

BUS No. - 16      Driver’s Name : PUNSI GADHVI

                           Contact No. :     96245 96428

Stop No.

Area

Time

Pick up

(a.m.)

Drop up

(p.m.)

1

Janta Pump

07:00

02:45

2

17 Wari

07:05

02:40

3

9 Wari

07:10

02:35

4

Gandhi Samadhi

07:15

02:30

5

Vinay Talkies

07:20

02:25

6

6 Wari

07:25

02:20

7

4 Wari

07:30

02:15

8

Sidhesvar Nagar Circle

07:35

02:10

9

7 Wari

07:35

02:10

10

Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay

07:45

02:00

 BUS No. - 17      Driver’s Name : JAYDIPSINH

                           Contact No. :     81405 97769

Stop No.

Area

Time

Pick up

(a.m.)

Drop up

(p.m.)

1

4/B

07:00

02:45

2

Santoshi Temple

07:10

02:35

3

2/B

07:15

02:30

4

Janta

07:20

02:25

5

Hariom

07:25

02:20

6

Iffco Colony Adipur

07:25

02:20

7

Gandhi Samadhi

07:30

02:15

8

Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay

07:45

02:00

9

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 BUS No. - 18      Driver’s Name : MAHENDRABHAI

                           Contact No. :     81412 64826

Stop No.

Area

Time

Pick up

(a.m.)

Drop up

(p.m.)

1

Sundar Puri

06:50

02:55

2

Naheru Park

07:00

02:45

3

Gopal Puri

07:05

02:40

4

Apana Nagar Chowki

07:10

02:35

5

Railway Colony

07:20

02:25

6

400 Quarter

07:25

02:20

7

Chawla Chowk

07:30

02:15

8

Municipal Office

07:30

02:15

9

Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay

07:45

02:00

10

 

 

 

 BUS No. - 19      Driver’s Name : KALPESH CHAVDA

                           Contact No. :     97265 42405

Stop No.

Area

Time

Pick up

(a.m.)

Drop up

(p.m.)

1

Anurag Apartment

07:00

02:45

2

GIDC

07:05

02:40

3

Sathwara Colony Temple

07:15

02:30

4

Sathwara Vegetable Market

07:20

02:25

5

Iffco Gate

07:25

02:20

6

Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay

07:45

02:00

7

 

 

 

8