The need for safe transportation of each child to school and back home is of paramount importance to us. To ensure safe traveling the school has its own fleet of about 35 school buses designed as per standards and manned by trained drivers and CC TV Cameras with the personnel sensitized to the needs of small kids. For supervision and monitoring, a transport attendant is on board throughout the journey. Mobile phones have been provided in each bus that ensures efficiency in terms of service and better communication in case of emergencies. Besides ensuring the implementation of the safety norms, all staff members on the bus are well trained in the first aid and emergency service management.

   

 

Bus Routes & Time Information

Transport Manager : Chatursinh Jadeja - 97732 38534

 BUS No. - 01      Driver’s Name : RAVJIBHAI
                              Contact No. :     99790 17942
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
A-1 Furniture
06:40
02:20
2
3/B
06:45
02:10
3
3/A
06:50
02:05
4
4/A
06:55
02:00
5
Behind Maitri School
07:00
01:55
6
Krishna Park
07:10
01:45
7
Royal Villa
07:15
01:40
8
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 02      Driver’s Name : PANCHABHAI
                         Contact No. :     97261 54214
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Rajvi Railway Crossing
06:45
02:10
2
Jalaram Society
06:50
02:05
3
Rambaugh Road
06:55
02:00
4
Police Quarter
07:00
01:55
5
5/B
07:05
01:50
6
Arbuda Nagar
07:10
01:45
7
Viraj Nagar
07:10
01:45
8
Om Residency
07:15
01:40
9
Royal Krishna
07:15
01:40
10
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
 
BUS No.– 03   Driver’s Name :  DHARMENDRAGIRI
                   Contact No. :  98981 41101   
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Vardhman Nagar
06:40
02:15
2
Galpadar Village
06:50
02:05
3
Shanti Dham
07:00
01:55
4
Ambaji Nagar
07:05
01:50
5
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
6
 
 
 
7
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 04      Driver’s Name : KANUJI VAGHELA
                     Contact No. : 96246 46110
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Apna Nagar – A
06:40
02:15
2
Apna Nagar – B
06:50
02:05
3
Lilasha
06:55
02:00
4
Police Quarter Road
07:00
01:55
5
Mamlatdar
07:05
01:50
6
Gaytri Mandir
07:10
01:45
7
Shakti Nagar Ground
07:15
01:40
8
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No.– 05  Driver’s Name : POCHABHAI MAITRA
               Contact No. : 98989 61671   
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Bhavani Nagar
06:40
02:15
2
Rajvi Nagar
06:55
02:00
3
Galpadar Road
07:00
01:55
4
Gayatri Nagar
07:05
01:50
5
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
6
 
 
 
7
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 06      Driver’s Name : MAFABHAI BAROT
                    Contact No. : 81416 87525
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Oslo Circle
06:30
02:25
2
Sector – 2
06:40
02:15
3
Sector – 4
06:45
02:10
4
Sector – 3
06:55
02:00
5
Sector – 5
07:05
01:50
6
Sector – 7 Ashv Megh Road
07:10
01:45
7
Sapna Nagar Road
07:10
01:45
8
Dhobi Ghat
07:15
01:40
9
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
10
 
 
 
  
BUS No. - 07      Driver’s Name : AATMARAM
                           Contact No. :     99257 37140
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
6/A
06:50
02:05
2
Budha Ashram
07:00
01:55
3
Sadhu Vasvani Nagar
07:05
01:50
4
Senior Citizen Apartment
07:10
01:45
5
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
6
 
 
 
7
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 08      Driver’s Name : RAJUBHA
                               Contact No. :     97128 35504
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Sapna Nagar Masjid
06:40
02:15
2
Sapna Nagar – A
06:50
02:05
3
Sapna Nagar – B
07:10
01:45
4
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
5
 
 
 
6
 
 
 
7
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 09      Driver’s Name : BHARATBHAI
                           Contact No. :   90338 19568
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
DC – 5
06:50
02:05
2
DC – 5 Circle Area
07:05
01:50
3
DC – 5 Court Area
07:10
01:45
4
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
5
 
 
 
6
 
 
 
7
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 10      Driver’s Name : SAMJIBHAI
                             Contact No. :     98253 63990
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Welspun Colony
06:30
02:30
2
Ambika Society
06:40
02:15
3
Airport Road
06:45
02:10
4
Rajvi Residency
06:50
02:05
5
Guru Govind Nagar
07:00
01:55
6
Airport Return
07:05
01:50
7
Fire Station
07:10
01:45
8
Om Cineplex
07:10
01:45
9
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 11      Driver’s Name : HIREN GADHVI
                          Contact No. : 99784 64796
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
36 – Sector – 9/B
06:25
02:30
2
9/B
06:35
02:20
3
9/A
06:40
02:15
4
9AF Ramdevpir Temple
06:45
02:10
5
Jay Mataji Provision Store
06:50
02:05
6
9/B – Bharat Nagar
07:00
01:55
7
Jinvan Jyot School
07:05
01:50
8
9/B Road
07:05
01:50
9
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 12      Driver’s Name : MEHULBHAI
                           Contact No. :     98244 17961
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Jain Hospital
06:40
02:15
2
Nakoda Nagar
06:50
02:05
3
Sadhu Vasvani
06:55
02:00
4
Kunj
07:00
01:55
5
Dubai Textile Nagar
07:05
01:50
6
Rajabhai College
07:10
01:45
7
Budha Ashram – 4/B
07:15
01:40
8
Vandana Colony
07:15
01:40
9
St. Xavier School Road
07:15
01:40
10
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
 
BUS No. - 13      Driver’s Name : KANUBHAI
                             Contact No. :     99090 17334
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Gurukul
06:30
02:25
2
10/A
06:40
02:15
3
8/A
06:45
02:10
4
7/B
06:50
02:05
5
Manali Complex
07:05
01:50
6
Uma Darpan Complex
07:15
01:40
7
Iffco Tagore Road
07:15
01:40
8
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 14      Driver’s Name : KHETSI GADHVI
                        Contact No. : 99783 51394
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
K S E Zone
06:25
02:30
2
Housing Board
06:35
02:20
3
Power House
06:40
02:15
4
Ganesh Nagar
06:45
02:10
5
Sector – 7 Road
06:50
02:05
6
Kidana Char Rasta
07:05
01:50
7
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
 BUS No.– 15   Driver’s Name : DINESH MAHESHWARI
             Contact No.   : 99796 66304     
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Maheshvari Char Rasta
06:35
02:20
2
36 Quarter Bharat Nagar
06:40
02:15
3
Bharat Nagar Market
07:00
01:55
4
Bharat Nagar Akash Complex
07:00
01:55
5
Janta Colony
07:05
01:50
6
Bhanu Bhavan Hanuman Temple
07:15
01:40
7
36 – 9/B Road
07:15
01:40
8
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 16      Driver’s Name : PUNSI GADHVI
                           Contact No. : 96245 96428
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Janta Pump
06:45
02:10
2
17 Wari
06:50
02:05
3
9 Wari
06:55
02:00
4
Gandhi Samadhi
07:00
01:55
5
Vinay Talkies
07:05
01:50
6
6 Wari
07:10
01:45
7
4 Wari
07:12
01:43
8
Sidhesvar Nagar Circle
07:15
01:40
9
7 Wari
07:15
01:40
10
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
 
BUS No. - 17      Driver’s Name : JAYDIPSINH
                           Contact No. :     81405 97769
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
4/B
06:40
02:15
2
Santoshi Temple
06:50
02:05
3
2/B
06:55
02:00
4
Janta
07:00
01:55
5
Hariom
07:05
01:50
6
Iffco Colony Adipur
07:05
01:50
7
Gandhi Samadhi
07:10
01:45
8
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 18      Driver’s Name : MAHENDRABHAI
                       Contact No. : 81412 64826
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Sundar Puri
06:30
02:25
2
Naheru Park
06:40
02:15
3
Gopal Puri
06:45
02:10
4
Apana Nagar Chowki
06:50
02:05
5
Railway Colony
07:00
01:55
6
400 Quarter
07:05
01:50
7
Chawla Chowk
07:10
01:45
8
Municipal Office
07:10
01:45
9
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 19      Driver’s Name : KALPESH CHAVDA
                   Contact No. : 97265 42405
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Anurag Apartment
06:40
02:15
2
GIDC
06:45
02:10
3
Sathwara Colony Temple
06:55
02:00
4
Sathwara Vegetable Market
07:00
01:55
5
Iffco Gate
07:05
01:50
6
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
7
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 20      Driver’s Name : RAJDIPSINH
                           Contact No. :     88493 07721
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
 
 
 
2
 
 
 
3
 
 
 
4
 
 
 
5
 
 
 
6
 
 
 
7
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 21      Driver’s Name : KALPESH CHAVDA
                   Contact No. : 97265 42408
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Gurudvara
06:40
02:15
2
Subhash Nagar
06:50
02:05
3
5/B
07:00
01:55
4
Machchhoya Samavadi
07:05
01:50
5
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
6
 
 
 
7
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 22      Driver’s Name : DEVDANBHAI
                            Contact No.  : 95375 01834
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
ST Bus Stop – Adipur
06:45
02:15
2
Mundra Circle
06:50
02:05
3
Royal Villa
06:55
02:00
4
Krishna Park
07:00
01:55
5
Ravechi Nagar
07:05
01:50
6
Shri Ram Hardware
07:05
01:50
7
Raj Nagar
07:08
01:47
8
Shinay – 40
07:10
01:45
9
Yogipuram
07:12
01:43
10
Shinay Village
07:15
01:40
11
Atmiya Vidyapeeth - Shinay
07:25
01:30
 
BUS No. - 23      Driver’s Name : HASHMUKHBHAI
                       Contact No. : 75677 43220
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Sector – 7
06:40
02:15
2
Arya Samaj School
06:50
02:05
3
Anand Marg School
06:55
02:00
4
Kidana Char Rasta
07:00
01:55
5
Sapna Nagar Road
07:05
01:50
6
Hochandani Hospital
07:10
01:45
7
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 24      Driver’s Name : ANDUBHA
                                  Contact No. : 97273 33486
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
5/A – Adipur
06:45
02:10
2
New Police Quarter
06:50
02:05
3
Rambaugh Hospital
06:55
02:00
4
A-1 Furniture
07:00
01:55
5
Sodagar Travels
07:05
01:50
6
Vandana Garbi Chowk
07:10
01:45
7
Santoshi Char Rasta
07:15
01:40
8
Maitri Road
07:15
01:40
9
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
10
 
 
 
  
BUS No. - 31      Driver’s Name : ASHVIN MARAJ
                         Contact No. : 90677 95700
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Lakshy Nagar – 2
06:10
02:40
2
Punit Nagar
06:20
02:30
3
Lakshy Nagar – 4
06:25
02:25
4
Yogeshvar Nagar
06:35
02:15
5
Satyam Mission School
06:45
02:05
6
Mahavir Nagar
06:55
01:55
7
Radhe Residency
07:05
01:45
8
Sai Dham
07:15
01:35
9
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:20
01:30
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 32      Driver’s Name : MAHESH JOGI
                           Contact No. : 98792 67057
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Chitrakut
06:10
02:45
2
Yogeshvar Chokadi
06:15
02:40
3
Sorthiya Naka
06:20
02:35
4
Garden
06:25
02:30
5
Gayatri Char Rasta
06:35
02:20
6
Yadav Nagar
06:45
02:10
7
Muktidham Society
06:50
02:05
8
Nirav Mall
07:00
01:55
9
Ashaba Way - Bridge
07:05
01:50
10
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
 
BUS No. - 33      Driver’s Name : KHIMJIBHAI
                             Contact No.  :   79840 01582
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Aditya Nagar
06:45
02:10
2
1/A
07:05
01:50
3
Golden City
07:08
01:47
4
Mangaliya Residency
07:10
01:45
5
Keshar Nagar
07:10
01:45
6
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
7
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

CONTACT US

Survey No.239/2, Shinay, Gandhidham (Kachchh) Pin - 370205 (Gujarat)

(O) 02836-260350

Email : info@atmiyavidyapeeth.org

07:00 to 14:00


© 2018 All Rights Reserved.      SwiftMedia.in