The need for safe transportation of each child to school and back home is of paramount importance to us. To ensure safe traveling the school has its own fleet of about 35 school buses designed as per standards and manned by trained drivers and CC TV Cameras with the personnel sensitized to the needs of small kids. For supervision and monitoring, a transport attendant is on board throughout the journey. Mobile phones have been provided in each bus that ensures efficiency in terms of service and better communication in case of emergencies. Besides ensuring the implementation of the safety norms, all staff members on the bus are well trained in the first aid and emergency service management.

   

 

Bus Routes & Time Information
Transport Manager :
Chatursinh Jadeja - 97732 38534
 
BUS No. - 01      Driver’s Name : RAVJIBHAI
                           Contact No. :     99790 17942
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
A-1 Furniture
06:40
02:20
2
3/B
06:45
02:10
3
3/A
06:50
02:05
4
4/A
06:55
02:00
5
Behind Maitri School
07:00
01:55
6
Krishna Park
07:10
01:45
7
Royal Villa
07:15
01:40
8
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
                 BUS No. – 02     Driver’s Name :BHECHAR BHAI                     
                Contact No. :     9979431768
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Aditya Nagar
06:45
02:10
2
1/A
07:05
01:50
3
Golden City
07:08
01:47
4
Mangaliya Residency
07:10
01:45
5
Keshar Nagar
07:10
01:45
6
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
7
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
BUS No. - 03      Driver’s Name : NARAN BHAI
                           Contact No. :     9712469537
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Sector – 7
06:40
02:15
2
Arya Samaj School
06:50
02:05
3
Anand Marg School
06:55
02:00
4
Kidana Char Rasta
07:00
01:55
5
Sapna Nagar Road
07:05
01:50
6
Hochandani Hospital
07:10
01:45
7
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 04      Driver’s Name : MOHAN BHAI
                           Contact No. :     9727999424
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Apna Nagar – A
06:40
02:15
2
Apna Nagar – B
06:50
02:05
3
Lilasha
06:55
02:00
4
Police Quarter Road
07:00
01:55
5
Mamlatdar
07:05
01:50
6
Gaytri Mandir
07:10
01:45
7
Shakti Nagar Ground
07:15
01:40
8
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No.– 05  Driver’s Name : POCHABHAI MAITRA
                           Contact No. : 98989 61671   
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Bhavani Nagar
06:40
02:15
2
Rajvi Nagar
06:55
02:00
3
Galpadar Road
07:00
01:55
4
Gayatri Nagar
07:05
01:50
5
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
6
 
 
 
7
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 06      Driver’s Name : MAFABHAI BAROT
                           Contact No. :     81416 87525
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Oslo Circle
06:30
02:25
2
Sector – 2
06:40
02:15
3
Sector – 4
06:45
02:10
4
Sector – 3
06:55
02:00
5
Sector – 5
07:05
01:50
6
Sector – 7 Ashv Megh Road
07:10
01:45
7
Sapna Nagar Road
07:10
01:45
8
Dhobi Ghat
07:15
01:40
9
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
10
 
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 07      Driver’s Name : AATMARAM
                           Contact No. :     99257 37140
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
6/A
06:50
02:05
2
Budha Ashram
07:00
01:55
3
Sadhu Vasvani Nagar
07:05
01:50
4
Senior Citizen Apartment
07:10
01:45
5
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
6
 
 
 
7
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
                                             BUS No. - 08      Driver’s Name : RAMJIBHAI MALI  
                 Contact No. :     9726836403
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Sapna Nagar Masjid
06:40
02:15
2
Sapna Nagar – A
06:50
02:05
3
Sapna Nagar – B
07:10
01:45
4
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
5
 
 
 
6
 
 
 
7
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
                                           BUS No. - 09     Driver’s Name : KALPESH CHAVDA  
                                                 Contact No. :     9726542408
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Chitrakut
06:25
02:30
2
Yogeshwar Chokadi
06:30
02:25
3
Sorathia Naka
06:40
02:15
4
Garden
06:45
02:10
5
Bus Station
06:50
02:05
6
Gayatri Char Rasta
06:55
02:00
7
Dev Nagar
07:00
01:55
8
Muktidham Society
07:03
01:52
9
Khetarpal Nagar
07:05
01:50
10
Ashaba Way - Bridge
07:10
01:45
11
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
 
BUS No. - 10      Driver’s Name : SAMJIBHAI
                           Contact No. :     98253 63990
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Welspun Colony
06:30
02:30
2
Ambika Society
06:40
02:15
3
Airport Road
06:45
02:10
4
Rajvi Residency
06:50
02:05
5
Guru Govind Nagar
07:00
01:55
6
Airport Return
07:05
01:50
7
Fire Station
07:10
01:45
8
Om Cineplex
07:10
01:45
9
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 11      Driver’s Name : HIREN GADHVI
                           Contact No. :     99784 64796
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
36 – Sector – 9/B
06:25
02:30
2
9/B
06:35
02:20
3
9/A
06:40
02:15
4
9AF Ramdevpir Temple
06:45
02:10
5
Jay Mataji Provision Store
06:50
02:05
6
9/B – Bharat Nagar
07:00
01:55
7
Jinvan Jyot School
07:05
01:50
8
9/B Road
07:05
01:50
9
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 12      Driver’s Name : MEHULBHAI
                           Contact No. :     98244 17961
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Jain Hospital
06:40
02:15
2
Nakoda Nagar
06:50
02:05
3
Sadhu Vasvani
06:55
02:00
4
Kunj
07:00
01:55
5
Dubai Textile Nagar
07:05
01:50
6
Rajabhai College
07:10
01:45
7
Budha Ashram – 4/B
07:15
01:40
8
Vandana Colony
07:15
01:40
9
St. Xavier School Road
07:15
01:40
10
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
 
BUS No. - 13      Driver’s Name : KANUBHAI
                           Contact No. :     99090 17334
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Gurukul
06:30
02:25
2
10/A
06:40
02:15
3
8/A
06:45
02:10
4
7/B
06:50
02:05
5
Manali Complex
07:05
01:50
6
Uma Darpan Complex
07:15
01:40
7
Iffco Tagore Road
07:15
01:40
8
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 14      Driver’s Name : KHETSI GADHVI
                           Contact No. :     99783 51394
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
K S E Zone
06:25
02:30
2
Housing Board
06:35
02:20
3
Power House
06:40
02:15
4
Ganesh Nagar
06:45
02:10
5
Sector – 7 Road
06:50
02:05
6
Kidana Char Rasta
07:05
01:50
7
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
  
BUS No.– 15             Driver’s Name : BABU BHAI
                                   Contact No.:      8347440683
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Maheshvari Char Rasta
06:35
02:20
2
36 Quarter Bharat Nagar
06:40
02:15
3
Bharat Nagar Market
07:00
01:55
4
Bharat Nagar Akash Complex
07:00
01:55
5
Janta Colony
07:05
01:50
6
Bhanu Bhavan Hanuman Temple
07:15
01:40
7
36 – 9/B Road
07:15
01:40
8
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 16      Driver’s Name : PUNSI GADHVI
                           Contact No. :     96245 96428
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Janta Pump
06:45
02:10
2
17 Wari
06:50
02:05
3
9 Wari
06:55
02:00
4
Gandhi Samadhi
07:00
01:55
5
Vinay Talkies
07:05
01:50
6
6 Wari
07:10
01:45
7
4 Wari
07:12
01:43
8
Sidhesvar Nagar Circle
07:15
01:40
9
7 Wari
07:15
01:40
10
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
 
BUS No. - 17      Driver’s Name : JAYDIPSINH
                           Contact No. :     81405 97769
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
4/B
06:40
02:15
2
Santoshi Temple
06:50
02:05
3
2/B
06:55
02:00
4
Janta
07:00
01:55
5
Hariom
07:05
01:50
6
Iffco Colony Adipur
07:05
01:50
7
Gandhi Samadhi
07:10
01:45
8
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 18      Driver’s Name : MAHENDRABHAI
                           Contact No. :     81412 64826
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Sundar Puri
06:30
02:25
2
Naheru Park
06:40
02:15
3
Gopal Puri
06:45
02:10
4
Apana Nagar Chowki
06:50
02:05
5
Railway Colony
07:00
01:55
6
400 Quarter
07:05
01:50
7
Chawla Chowk
07:10
01:45
8
Municipal Office
07:10
01:45
9
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
10
 
 
 
BUS No. - 19      Driver’s Name :DAYA BHAI RABARI
                           Contact No. :     9359110298
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Anurag Apartment
06:40
02:15
2
GIDC
06:45
02:10
3
Sathwara Colony Temple
06:55
02:00
4
Sathwara Vegetable Market
07:00
01:55
5
Iffco Gate
07:05
01:50
6
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
7
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 20      Driver’s Name : NARANBHAI 
                           Contact No.    : 96385 44891
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Lakshy Nagar – 2
06:10
02:40
2
Punit Nagar
06:20
02:30
3
Lakshy Nagar – 4
06:25
02:25
4
Yogeshvar Nagar
06:35
02:15
5
Satyam Mission School
06:45
02:05
6
Mahavir Nagar
06:55
01:55
7
Radhe Residency
07:05
01:45
8
Sai Dham
07:15
01:35
9
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:20
01:30
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 21      Driver’s Name : MEMA BHAI
                           Contact No. :     9586829065
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Gurudvara
06:40
02:15
2
Subhash Nagar
06:50
02:05
3
5/B
07:00
01:55
4
Machchhoya Samavadi
07:05
01:50
5
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
6
 
 
 
7
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 22      Driver’s Name : DEVDANBHAI
                           Contact No. :     95375 01834
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
ST Bus Stop – Adipur
06:45
02:15
2
Mundra Circle
06:50
02:05
3
Royal Villa
06:55
02:00
4
Krishna Park
07:00
01:55
5
Ravechi Nagar
07:05
01:50
6
Shri Ram Hardware
07:05
01:50
7
Raj Nagar
07:08
01:47
8
Shinay – 40
07:10
01:45
9
Yogipuram
07:12
01:43
10
Shinay Village
07:15
01:40
11
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
 
 BUS No. - 23     Driver’s Name : MESUR BHAI
                           Contact No. :            9726531252
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Chitrakut
06:25
02:30
2
Anjar New Court
06:30
02:25
3
Yogeshwar Char Rasta
06:35
02:20
4
Sorthiya Naka
06:40
02:15
5
Post Office
06:45
02:10
6
Khetarpal Mandir
06:51
02:04
7
Nirav Mall
06:56
01:59
8
Aditya Nagar
07:06
01:49
9
Ravechi Dham(Meghpar Kumbhardi)
07:16
01:39
10
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
 
BUS No. - 24      Driver’s Name : RAMJI BHAI AHIR
                           Contact No. :     9925641547
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
5/A – Adipur
06:45
02:10
2
New Police Quarter
06:50
02:05
3
Rambaugh Hospital
06:55
02:00
4
A-1 Furniture
07:00
01:55
5
Sodagar Travels
07:05
01:50
6
Vandana Garbi Chowk
07:10
01:45
7
Santoshi Char Rasta
07:15
01:40
8
Maitri Road
07:15
01:40
9
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 34      Driver’s Name : SABIRBHAI
(Meghpar)          Contact No. :     93278 69136
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Parshotam Nagar
06:40
02:15
2
Radhe Krishna Nagar
06:50
02:05
3
Dhara Residency
07:00
01:55
4
Gayatri Nagar
07:05
01:50
5
Mangleshvar Nagar
07:05
01:50
6
Ambe Nagar
07:10
01:45
7
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
  
BUS No. - 35      Driver’s Name : SANJAT GADHVI
(Meghpar)          Contact No. :     99985 73720
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Sharma Resort
06:35
02:20
2
Gokul Society
06:40
02:15
3
Navratan Park
06:45
02:10
4
Mangalam Residency
06:50
02:05
5
Genus Company
06:55
02:00
6
Parvin Park
07:00
01:55
7
Odhav-2
07:05
01:50
8
Jalaram Mandir
07:10
01:45
9
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 36    Driver’s Name :RAMANBHAI PATEL
(Meghpar)          Contact No. :     99096 31057
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Sanskar Nagar
06:35
02:20
2
Maruti Nagar
06:45
02:10
3
Sonal Nagar
06:50
02:05
4
Jogani Nagar
06:55
02:00
5
Dhara Residency
07:05
01:50
6
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
7
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
  
BUS No. - 37      Driver’s Name : MATUBHAI
(Meghpar)          Contact No. :     99985 31317
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Shakar Nagar
06:40
02:20
2
Paras Nagar
06:50
02:05
3
Pushp Cottage
07:00
01:55
4
Ashapura Nagar
07:10
01:45
5
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
6
 
 
 
7
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 38      Driver’s Name : MAHESH GADHVI
(Meghpar)          Contact No. :     99256 40690
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Arihant Nagar
06:40
02:15
2
Nirmal Nagar
06:45
02:10
3
Shanti Residency
06:50
02:05
4
Jalaram Mandir
06:55
02:00
5
Umiya Colony
07:00
01:55
6
Gajanand Park
07:05
01:50
7
Manglesh Nagar
07:10
01:45
8
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
  
BUS No. - 39      Driver’s Name : MULCHANDBHAI
(Meghpar)          Contact No. :     63539 08571
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Vithal Nagar
06:40
02:15
2
Shreeji Nagar
06:45
02:10
3
Golden Park
06:50
02:05
4
Kaveri Nagar
06:55
02:00
5
Gayatri Nagar
07:00
01:55
6
Lilasha Kutiya
07:05
01:50
7
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. - 40      Driver’s Name : ANDUBHA
(Meghpar)          Contact No. :     97273 34686
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Manorama Nagar
06:40
02:15
2
Aartica Township
06:50
02:05
3
Om Sai Nagari
06:55
02:00
4
Sonal Nagar
07:00
01:55
5
Parshotam Nagar
07:05
01:50
6
Odhav Residency
07:10
01:45
7
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
BUS No. – 46     Driver’s Name : PANCHABHAI
                           Contact No. :     97261 54214
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Rajvi Railway Crossing
06:45
02:10
2
Jalaram Society
06:50
02:05
3
Rambaugh Road
06:55
02:00
4
Police Quarter
07:00
01:55
5
5/B
07:05
01:50
6
Arbuda Nagar
07:10
01:45
7
Viraj Nagar
07:10
01:45
8
Om Residency
07:15
01:40
9
Royal Krishna
07:15
01:40
10
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
                 BUS No.– 48   Driver’s Name : NAVINBHAI BHIL                   
               Contact No. :     8511953839  
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
Vardhman Nagar
06:40
02:15
2
Galpadar Village
06:50
02:05
3
Shanti Dham
07:00
01:55
4
Ambaji Nagar
07:05
01:50
5
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
6
 
 
 
7
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
BUS No. - 49      Driver’s Name : BHARATBHAI
                           Contact No. :     9979447411
Stop No.
Area
Time
Pick up
(a.m.)
Drop up
(p.m.)
1
DC – 5
06:50
02:05
2
DC – 5 Circle Area
07:05
01:50
3
DC – 5 Court Area
07:10
01:45
4
Atmiya Vidyapeeth – Shinay
07:25
01:30
5
 
 
 
6
 
 
 
7
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

CONTACT US

Survey No.239/2, Shinay, Gandhidham (Kachchh) Pin - 370205 (Gujarat)

(O) 02836-260350

Email : info@atmiyavidyapeeth.org

07:00 to 14:00


© 2018 All Rights Reserved.      SwiftMedia.in